Wednesday, December 26, 2007

What did i do during the xmas eve???

Barbecue at the Beach!!

This is what we did before the bbq start and also we were waiting 'patiently' for the organiser to arrive..... *tick tock tick tock*.....(i wonder this sound will go on 4 how long...)




Wah..everyone was so anxious bout the presents they were getting.






Dig out the sand to make a hole....




Suki (the one with the red colour shirt):omg!! someone is spying on us with the camera.



Suki: take 5 pls, we need to be ready 1st before u take picture of us.
pinyin: (the one with xmas hat) : hmm... up to u la.....cause i m always ready!! hehe




Suki & pinyin:peace!!! :P

We wanted to feel piss off for waiting for so long... but we just could not do so... because 24th was a very very beautiful & romantic night... (u must be wondering y i m using the 'romantic' word to describe the night...haha u will know after looking at the 2nd pic from here)

take a look at the beautiful moon...



damn romantic night... romeo & juliet on the scene. memang drama kings.




The arrival of the VIP ----

Yay!!! thanks 4 waiting for us patiently.... haha.ermm... should be
sorry!! n thanks 4 waiting for us patiently.. lol


The Party starts here -------->


Arrrghh!!! this guy is so heavy & also lazy to do work. :P



Poor dog... but he seemed to enjoy it a lot.

He loves the crowd & also in the centre of attention.

the dog : 'everybody loves raymond' now has changed to 'everybody loves me' *grin*


Are'nt we adorable??
After finished bbqing ---------->




When guys gone wild----->









This is crazy!!!


do you think i m cool?? :P









Pressie, pressie, presents!!! time!!! -------->








a shampoo 4 my xmas present?? they think i smell?? :P


Monday, December 10, 2007

Old Times at Zaid Ibrahim & co, Penang.



Yesterday, i went back to Menara BHL for the 2nd time after i have stopped working at Zaid Ibrahim & Co 8 months ago. During the 8 months period, many things have changed even the workers there have changed.....the old ones gone away and the new ones come in. The main counter has been re-renovated and my ex colleagues' physical look have been upgraded too. (so different from me as i m still the same old pinyin) :) My experiences working there for 4 months was indeed irreplaceable and all those good and also the bad memories will be only owned my me, myself and i. :P
When i stepped into ZICO (zaid ibrahim &co) yesterday, i began to flash back into the ealier of the year.... The times we had fun in the 'room' which consisted of 6 people (me,saykun,janet, zura, Aida,Yanti), the times when i was scolded by my aunt for making stupid mistakes, the times when i even stayed back till 7.30pm to finish my job which was given my one of the lawyers, the times when all of us were very stress out with our work due to the deadlines,the times we had lunch together at the 'entau bah's (good looking) coffee shop (the name was given by saykun because she thinks that the economic rice seller is good looking...ehem... :P) and etc... Through out my journey at ZICO, i definitely have learnt a lot of stuff which i didnt even know bout it during my schooling. haha. And i am very grateful that my aunt and others have helped me too..... working at a law firm needs full attention all the times as this work involves the important people... u know...haha. I did have the greatest 4 months life there...but still... being an eighteeen year old girl, i still prefer going to school. lol...






here are some pics taken 8 months ago at ZICO......




Sitting from left to right: me, saykun
Standing from left to right:Gillian, Janet & Zura




We were having lunch at Bayview restaurant. :P




I used to call them saykun & Janet, but now i think i got to call them miss Chan & miss Janet.:P



At the counter.. sitting from left to right: yanti, kak aida
standing with the white shirt: nicole

me & my aunt, better known as Anne


It is our 'room'!!!!





take a look at the files...haha. u will know that we really did work damn HARD!!


This is where i sat during my work time..:Pthis pic was taken on my last day at ZICO as u can see there are sweets on my table.....





Wow.... 22nd floor above the ground... hehe...

Thanks for everything, my friends!!!!!! i would like to make special thanks to my aunt, one of the partners (Miss Lena), and my ex colleagues working there.... take care and chaoz!!!

Sunday, December 9, 2007

Welcome to the Hong Family!!

MAXIE
We had just bought a new puppy last Thursday (6/12/07). This is the 1st time in my life, i have a pet. haha. wah... damn happy!!! i wanted to have a puppy since ages ago but my parents didnt agree with my idea. As u know..my suggestion was neglected at that time. and now... my dream have finally came true!! yay!! My new beloved puppy called ----> Maxie. Nice name huh?? She is 9 months old. She is mix Bull Dog and Shih Tzu.Everything is quite perfect on Maxie but there is only a thing which is cannot be counted as 'perfect'....is the way she sleeps. She has the bad habit of taking up one of her legs (exposing the part which is not that appropriate to be seen. haha) when she is sleeping . I tried hopelessly closing up her legs while she was sleeping....In the end i surrender...*sigh* what to do...?? she is only a puppy... aawwwh.. :P
Take a look at these pics... :P








Wednesday, December 5, 2007

NUMB.....



When i woke up at 8am just now. The 1st thing which came to my mind was... 'It is MICHELE'S b'day' Happily, i grabbed my hand phone and started smsing her.... A second after that, i received a msg from my friend, telling me that a patient whom i have visited him last few weeks had passed away.He is only 16 years old. He met with a serious accident 5 months ago. Due to that accident, quarter of his skull, was smashed, he survived but was in coma for 5 months till today....... He passed away when i was asleep soundly (3am). I did not talk to him before but i chanted for him everyday and also visited him in the hospital twice. And today... he is gone....Although i only got to know him few weeks ago, i felt very very sad, as if there is something heavy on top of my chest making me hard to breathe.I did not even realize that i was actually crying for him. I told myself last few days, that i BELIEVE that he can recover, he will be alright soon. My friend and I have planned to visit him tomorrow but i guess now we got to cancel it.

When i was at his bedside last week, looking down at him,looking at his skinny body, looking at the tubes connected from his nose to mouth... it was obvious that he was suffering a lot. BUT.... he showed me signs of life force, signs that he will not give up. Things are so unpredictable....
5th of December 2007 is a day ... when someone is born in this world (Michele wong) & and a day when someone is no longer in this world (Cheah Seng Hup).... Seng Hup, i will always remember you in my heart...i will not let anyone to wipe off your beautiful name in my heart. Although i only know you for few weeks, i feel the connection between you and me...thank you.... n bye......

Monday, December 3, 2007

It is Christmas time!!!

HAPPY XMAS!!!



So what is the best gift for your friends and family and also love ones for Christmas??? I have some suggestions here... Let us have a look at these items




Item no.1 ---> Cup Cakes......Cup cakes are suitable for everyone!! Different designs will make us happy..you should visit this http://cupcakes4you.blogspot.com






Item no.2-----> Simple and classy cap for guys and girls.. unisex wear....


Item no.3 ----> Sexy under wear for ladies.... 'We sometimes need to look good inside too.' *wink* haha.








Item no.4 -----> Jay Chou's year end album!!!!!


Item No.5----> Does your friend need an extra fragrance? You should try this one.




Item. No.6 ---->ermm this might sound a lil expensive taste. But if you guys afford.. then go ahead.




Item No.7 ---->If your friends are into guitar.. This will make them happy.



Item No.8 ----> Woooohoo... Irresistible Jessica Alba??? You guys think you can get her? She is priceless. you wish. haha...





NAH....... I do not need all those expensive gifts for Christmas... All i need for xmas this year are just my friends & family. A small lil gift which comes from the bottom of your heart will be the best for me. Christmas is all about love, appreciations, happiness and spending qualities time with your love ones..not receiving expensive presents..


~~~~~~~FRIENDS~~~~~~~

Saturday, December 1, 2007

HEROES-Save The Cheerleader, Save The World!!



THE CAST


My all-time-favourite Tv Series for now is definitely -----> HEROES. I remembered the 1st episode that i have watched. It really grabbed my interest to watch it further and also to make me wait anxiously for the next upcoming episode.The thirllers were damn superb. I like the story line, the creativity of the creator--->Tim Kring. He gives lots of unsolved questions for the audiences to think and the unpredictable suspense.

In the movie, people around the world, ranging from Mexico to Japan, find themselves as 'unnormal' after they have discovered of what they are capable of. Some may stop the time (Hiro Nakamura, role play by Masi Oka), absorb other people's power(Peter Petreli, ply by Milo), some can fly (Nathan Petreli, play by Adrian Pasdar) and also a girl whom can regenerate herself (Claire Bannet, play by Hayden). Their differences can actually help to save the world...but in the end it is all up to them, whether they are going to use their abilities to help to save the world or to use their abilities for their own good (Syler). I can't predict what will happen in the future (in the movie) and i just cant seem to read Tim's mind at all. This is a show where all of you should put your busy schedules aside, and start watching it.




HIRO NAKAMURA... YA TA!!!






Which one do you guys prefer? The cute Hiro or the Serious Hiro?




PETER PETRELI.. cool huh? *grins*






DR SURESH, the scientist.

Sexy Claire....

People's fave character.... Micah.